Media Center

McNees Attorneys Selected as 2015 Select Lawyers

December 8, 2015
Press Releases

Harrisburg, PA (Dec. 8 , 2015) – Seventy-eight McNees Wallace & Nurick attorneys are recognized as Select Lawyers in Central Pennsylvania.

Attorneys were selected by their peers based on their reputation, education and competence in their current practice. The result of Polk-Lepson’s research is a comprehensive list of legal professionals, broken down by specialties.  The complete listing of Select Lawyers appears in the December issue of Susquehanna Style Magazine, the region’s monthly lifestyle magazine.

McNees Select Lawyers and their respective practices are:

Harrisburg, PA

  • Jonathan D. Andrews  –  Real Estate, Zoning, Planning & Land Use Development Law
  • Salvatore J. Bauccio  –  Business/Commercial Law
  • Alan R. Boynton, Jr.  –  Commercial Litigation, Eminent Domain Law & General Civil Litigation
  • Guy H. Brooks  –  Personal Injury & Auto Accidents Law
  • Kathleen D. Bruder  – Government/Cities/Municipalities Law; Labor & Employment Law
  • Debra Denison Cantor  –  Family, Custody & Divorce Law
  • Amy C. Marsar  –  Business/Commercial Law
  • Jeffrey F. Champagne  –  Education Law
  • Dana W. Chilson  –  Commercial Litigation; Eminent Domain Law
  • Devin J. Chwastyk  –  General Civil Litigation, Commercial Litigation and Government/Cities/Municipalities Law
  • Julia P. Coelho  –  Health Care Law
  • Kimberly M. Colonna  –  Education Law; Commercial Litigation
  • Charles M. Courtney  –  Real Estate, Zoning, Planning & Land Use Development Law
  • Elizabeth S. Daniels  –  Education Law
  • Barbara A. Darkes  –  Commercial Litigation; General Civil Litigation
  • Clayton W. Davidson  –  Bankruptcy & Creditor’s Law, Business/Commercial Law and Commercial Litigation
  • James P. DeAngelo  –  Commercial Litigation; General Civil Litigation
  • Timothy R. Deckert  –  Business/Commercial Law
  • Louis A. Dejoie  –  International Transactions & Disputes Law and Contracts Law
  • Michael A. Doctrow  –  Patents, Trademarks, Copyrights & Intellectual Property Law
  • Shaun R. Eisenhauer  –  Business/Commercial Law; Taxation Law
  • David J. Evenhuis  –  Real Estate, Zoning, Planning & Land Use Development Law
  • Timothy M. Finnerty  –  Business/Commercial Law, Contracts Law and Taxation Law
  • James J. Franklin  – General Civil Litigation, Insurance Coverage & Bad Faith Law and Personal Injury & Auto Accidents Law
  • Richard H. Friedman  – Environmental Law
  • Helen L. Gemmill  – Commercial Litigation and Real Estate Tax Assessment Appeals Law
  • Katherine P Granbois  – Business/Commercial Law, Contracts Law
  • John W. Greenleaf, III  – Health Care Law and Contracts Law
  • Brian P. Gregg  –  Patents, Trademarks, Copyrights & Intellectual Property Law
  • Scott A. Gould  – Environmental Law
  • Bradley J. Gunnison  –  Business/Commercial Law
  • J. Paul Helvy  –  Family, Custody & Divorce Law
  • Schaun D. Henry  –  Employment Discrimination Law and Labor & Employment Law
  • Anthony M. Hoover  –  Family, Custody & Divorce Law
  • Timothy J. Horstmann  –  Government/Cities/Municipalities Law
  • Kandice Kerwin Hull  –  Eminent Domain Law and Commercial Litigation
  • Erik M. Hume  – Real Estate, Zoning, Planning & Land Use Development Law
  • Michael L. Hund  – Business/Commercial Law and Contracts Law
  • Brian F. Jackson  – Labor & Employment Law and Employment Discrimination Law
  • Kelley E. Kaufman  – Employment Discrimination Law
  • Michael R. Kelley  – Insurance Coverage & Bad Faith Law
  • Peter F. Kriete  – Contracts Law
  • James W. Kutz  – Construction Law
  • Shawn K. Leppo  – Patents, Trademarks, Copyrights & Intellectual Property Law
  • Ann V. Levin  – Family, Custody, & Divorce Law
  • Adam R. Long  – Employment Discrimination Law and Labor & Employment Law
  • Giuseppina McCarthy  – Real Estate, Zoning, Planning & Land Use Development Law
  • Paul Richard Morcom  – Real Estate Tax Assessment Appeals Law
  • Elizabeth P. Mullaugh  – Estate Planning/Administration/Probate Law
  • Ashley B. Nichols  – Construction Law
  • Andrew L. Oltmans  – Patents, Trademarks, Copyrights & Intellectual Property Law
  • Jonathan H. Rudd – General Civil Litigation and Insurance Coverage & Bad Faith Law
  • Adam L. Santucci – Employment Discrimination Law, Government/Cities/Municipalities Law and Labor & Employment Law
  • Teresa Schmittberger – Environmental Law
  • Kimberly A. Selemba – Commercial Litigation
  • Carol Steinour Young – Commercial Litigation and General Civil Litigation
  • James M.  Strong – Real Estate, Zoning, Planning & Land Use Development Law
  • Diane M. Tokarsky – Construction Law and Bankruptcy & Creditor’s Rights Law
  • Mark M. Van Blargan – Health Care Law
  • Randy L. Varner – Real Estate Tax Assessment Appeals Law
  • David M. Watts, Jr. – Estate Planning/Administration/Probate Law and Taxation Law
  • Rhonda M. Weaver – Real Estate, Zoning, Planning & Land Use Development Law
  • Steven J.Weingarten – Real Estate, Zoning, Planning & Land Use Development Law
  • Jennifer E. Will – Labor & Employment Law and Employment Discrimination Law
  • Bruce J. Wolstoncroft  – Patents, Trademarks, Copyrights & Intellectual Property Law

Lancaster, PA

  • Vance E. Antonacci – Estate Planning/Administration/Probate Law
  • Eric N. Athey – Labor & Employment Law, Employment Discrimination Law, Health Care Law
  • Joshua Cohen – International Transactions & Dispute Law
  • Stephanie Carfley – Commercial Litigation, Eminent Domain Law
  • Denise E. Elliott – Eminent Domain Law, Employment Discrimination Law, Labor & Employment Law, Unemployment Compensation Law, Workers Compensation Law
  • Benjamin A. Haverstick – Business/Commercial Law
  • Donna L. Kreiser – Government/Cities/Municipalities Law
  • Kendra D. McGuire – General Civil Litigation
  • James Kingsley Noel IV – Family, Custody & Divorce Law
  • Andrew Rusniak – Estate Planning/Administration/Probate Law
  • Elaine A. Stanko – Business/Commercial Law
  • Mark Stanley – Real Estate, Zoning, Planning & Land Use Development Law and Construction Law
  • David Unkovic – Government/Cities/Municipalities Law

###

McNees is a full-service law firm based in central Pennsylvania with more than 130 attorneys representing corporations, associations, institutions and individuals. The firm serves clients worldwide from offices in Harrisburg, Lancaster, State College and Scranton, PA; Columbus, OH; and Washington, D.C. McNees is also a member of the ALFA International Global Legal Network. www.mwn.com @McNeeslaw LinkedIn

RELATED ATTORNEYS

Jonathan D. Andrews

Alan R. Boynton Jr.

Guy Brooks

Kathleen Duffy Bruder

Debra Denison Cantor

Dana W. Chilson

David J. Evenhuis

David M. Watts Jr.

Diane M. Tokarsky

Julia Coelho

James J. Franklin

J. Paul Helvy

James W. Kutz

Jennifer E. Will

James M. Strong

James K. Noel IV

Denise E. Elliott

Donna L. Kreiser

David Unkovic

Kimberly M. Colonna

Kandice Kerwin Hull

Kimberly A. Selemba

Kendra D. McGuire

Charles M. Courtney

Clayton W. Davidson

Erik M. Hume

Elizabeth P. Mullaugh

Eric N. Athey

Adam L. Santucci

Anthony M. Hoover

Ann V. Levin

Adam R. Long

Andrew L. Oltmans

Andrew S. Rusniak

Brian F. Jackson

Brian Gregg

Bruce J. Wolstoncroft

Benjamin A. Haverstick

Michael A. Doctrow

Timothy M. Finnerty

Helen L. Gemmill

Shawn K. Leppo

Giuseppina G. McCarthy

Paul R. Morcom

Mark M. Van Blargan

Randy L. Varner

Rhonda M. Weaver

Steven J. Weingarten

Vance E. Antonacci

Joshua D. Cohen

Stephanie Carfley

Mark Stanley

Elizabeth S. Daniels

Related Practices

Real Estate

Eminent Domain

Government Relations

Labor and Employment

Family and Collaborative Law

Insurance Law

Patent

Education Law

Intellectual Property

Healthcare

Environmental Law and Toxic Tort

Construction & Procurement Law

Estate Planning

Financial Services

Litigation